College Football Association of Ireland

CUFL Round One Fixtures and Times

01 October 2010

The First Round of CUFL Fixtures are listed below

Premier South                                                                                                    

05/10/2010          19:00 PM              University College Cork v Waterford IT Mardyke Arena

05/10/2010          14:00 PM              University of Limerick v Cork IT         University of Limerick

05/10/2010          14:00 PM              Coláiste Stiofáin Naofa v IT Tralee Tramore Road, Cork

Premier West                                                                                                     

05/10/2010          14:00 PM              NUI Maynoothv Athlone IT North Campus, NUI Maynooth

06/10/2010          14:00 PM              NUI Galway v GMIT Galway NUIG, Dangan

05/10/2010          14:00 PM              IT Carlow v IT Sligo St Patricks Graiguecullen

Premier East                                                                                                        

05/10/2010          14:00 PM              DIT v ITT Dublin Grangegorman

05/10/2010          14:00 PM              Dublin City University v University College Dublin St Claires, Ballymun Road

06/10/2010          14:30 PM              Coláiste Ide v Trinity College Dublin Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock

Division One Group A                                                                                                        

06/10/2010          14:30 PM              Limerick IT v Mary Immaculate College Moylish Park, Limerick

06/10/2010          14:00 PM              Cork College of Commerce v University of Limerick B Farranlee Road, Cork

05/10/2010          14:00 PM              Waterford IT B v IT Carlow B WIT Sports Campus

 

Division One Group B                                                                                                         

06/10/2010          14:00 PM              Coláiste Ide B vO'Fiaich Institute of FE Oscar Traynor All Weather

06/10/2010          14:00 PM              Dundalk IT v IT Blanchardstown Dundalk IT    

Division One Group C                                                                                                         

06/10/2010          14:00 PM              NUI Maynooth B v Athlone IT B South Campus, NUI Maynooth

06/10/2010          14:00 PM              South West College v IT Sligo B Lakeland Forum Enniskillen

06/10/2010          14:00 PM              GMIT Castlebar v Galway Technical Institute St. Mary's Pitch, GMIT Castlebar

Division One Group D                                                                                                        

06/10/2010          14:00 PM              ITT Dublin B v Dun Laoghaire IADT                   

06/10/2010          14:00 PM              Senior College of Dun Laoghaire v National College of Ireland

06/10/2010            13:00 PM            Bray Institute of FE v Sallynoggin College of FE St. Thomas' College Grounds, Bray

Division Two Group A                                                                                                        

05/10/2010          14:00 PM              Cavan College of FE v Griffith College Cavan

07/10/2010          14:00 PM              Drogheda Institute of FE v Mater Dei College Albion Rovers

07/10/2010          14:00 PM              IT Blanchardstown B v St Patricks College Drumcondra Phoenix FC

 

Division Two Group B

07/10/2010          14:00 PM              Inchicore College v Dublin City University B VEC Grounds, Terenure

07/10/2010          14:00 PM              Rathmines College v Crumlin College of FE VEC Grounds, Terenure

06/10/2010          15:00 PM              Bray Institute of FE B v Dun Laoghaire College of FE St. Thomas' Community College Bray

Dublin Business School -Idle                             

Division Two Group C                                                                                                        

05/10/2010          14:00 PM              University of Limerick C v Cork IT B University of Limerick

05/10/2010          14:00 PM              Colaiste Stiofain Naofa B v IT Tralee B Tramore Road, Cork

Division Two Group D                                                                                                        

07/10/2010          14:00 PM              St Patrick's College Carlow v ITT Dublin C Carlow College Grounds

05/10/2010          14:00 PM              NUI Maynooth C v Athlone IT C  North Campus, NUI Maynooth

« Go Back

Sponsored By