College Football Association of Ireland

CUFL Fixtures this week

16 October 2011

Matchday two sees Premier Division champions IT Carlow host GMIT Galway and Premier North kicks off with last season semi finalists University of Ulster Jordanstown hosting Letterkenny IT.

Premier Division East

University College Dublin vs ITT Dublin (18/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: UCD

Trinity College Dublin vs Dublin IT (18/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: College Park, Trinity College

Colaiste Ide vs Dublin City University (18/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock

Premier Division North

University of Ulster Jordanstown vs Letterkenny IT (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: University of Ulster Jordanstown Grounds

Belfast Metropolitan College vs University of Ulster Coleraine (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Crusaders FC Pitch, Seaview

University of Ulster Magee vs Queens University Belfast (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Magee College

Premier Division South

Cork IT vs Colaiste Stiofáin Naofa (19/10/11 at 18:00) Venue: Cork IT

IT Tralee vs Waterford IT (18/10/11 at 16:00) Venue: Aisling Annacotty Limerick

University of Limerick vs University College Cork (18/10/11 at 16:00) Venue: UL

Premier Division West

Athlone IT vs IT Sligo (18/10/11 at 13:00) Venue: Athlone IT

IT Carlow vs GMIT - Galway (18/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: IT Carlow All Weather Pitch

NUI Maynooth vs NUI Galway (18/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: NUI Maynooth

NUI Galway vs IT Carlow (01/11/11 at 14:00) Venue: Dangan Sports Complex

Division One Group A

Cork College of Commerce vs IT Carlow 'B' (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: CSN, Tramore Rd

Waterford IT 'B' vs Mary Immaculate College (19/10/11 at 16:00) Venue: Waterford RSC

Limerick IT vs University of Limerick 'B' (19/10/11 at 16:00) Venue: Moylish Campus, Limerick

Division One Group B

Royal College of Surgeons vs Dundalk IT (20/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Dardistown, Santry Road

Dublin IT 'B' vs Dublin City University 'B' (20/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Grangegorman

Colaiste Ide 'B' vs IT Blanchardstown (20/10/11 at 14:30) Venue: Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock

Division One Group C

GMIT Castlebar vs IT Sligo 'B' (19/10/11 at 13:00) Venue: GMIT Castlebar

South West College - Enniskillen vs Athlone IT 'B' (20/10/11 at 13:00) Venue: Enniskillen

Letterkenny IT 'B' vs Galway Technical Institute (20/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Letterkenny IT

Division One Group D

Bray Institute of Further Education vs Sallynoggin College of FE (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Ballybrack Boys FC

ITT Dublin 'B' vs Sallynoggin College of FE (20/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: ITT Dublin Tallaght

National College of Ireland vs NUI Maynooth 'B' (20/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Irishtown Stadium

Division Two Group A

Cavan Institute vs Dublin City University 'C' (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Ballyjamesduff Community Soccer pitch

Drogheda Institute of FE vs Dundalk IT 'B' (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Drogheda

O'Fiaich Institute of Further Education vs IT Blanchardstown 'B' (19/10/11 at 15:00) Venue: Dundalk IT Sportsground

Division Two Group B

ITT Dublin 'C' vs Griffith College (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: ITT Dublin, Tallaght

Dun Laoghaire IADT vs Dun Laoghaire College of FE (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: DLIADT

Inchicore College vs Dublin Business School (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: VEC Grounds Terenure

Division Two Group C

LIT-Tipperary vs IT Tralee 'B' (19/10/11 at 15:30) Venue: Peake Villa FC, Thurles

IT Carlow 'C' vs IT Carlow - Wexford (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: IT Carlow All Weather Pitch

Cork IT 'B' vs St Patrick's College, Carlow (19/10/11 at 15:00) Venue: CIT

Division Two Group D

Mater Dei College vs Athlone IT 'C' (19/10/11 at 13:00) Venue: Clonliffe College

NUI Maynooth 'C' vs St. Patrick's College, Drumcondra (19/10/11 at 13:00) Venue: NUI Maynooth

Dublin IT 'C' vs Trinity College 'B' (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Grangegorman

Division Three Group A

Colaiste Ide 'C' vs National College of Ireland 'B' (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: Oscar Traynor Centre

Bray Institute of Further Education 'B' vs Pearse College (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: St. Thomas Community College Bray

Rathmines College vs IT Carlow 'D' (19/10/11 at 14:00) Venue: VEC Grounds in Terenure

« Go Back

Sponsored By